Menu
Home Page

Governing Body membership 2020-21

Chair of Governors:

Mrs Sheila Hoile MBE

chair@stmarys565.herts.sch.uk

 

 

 

 

 

St Mary's Church of England Primary School

Governing Body Membership 2020-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Mrs Jenisa Altink

Foundation DBE or PCC Appointed

 

 

01 Aug 2017

31 Jul 2021

Resources Committee

English Link Governor

Rev Ruth Barr

Foundation Ex-Officio

 

 

17 Sept 2019

 

Standards & Curriculum Committee

Religious Education & Collective Worship Link Governor

Mrs Penny Beale

Parent governor

 

 

20 Mar 2019

19 Mar 2023

Resources Committee PSHE Link Governor

Mrs Deborah Collins

 

 

 

 

 

Clerk

Mr Kieron Extence

Staff governor

 

 

14 Sep 2018

13 Sep 2022

Standards & Curriculum Committee

Dr Stephane Farenga

Local Authority Governor

 

 

25 May 2018

24 May 2022

Resources Committee

Pupil Premium & SEND Link Governor

Mrs Sheila Hoile

Foundation DBE or PCC Appointed

 

 

06 Jun 2017

5 Jun 2021

Chair

Resources Committee

Safeguarding & Health & Safety Link Governor

Mrs Helen Melidoro

Headteacher

 

 

1 Jan

2018

 

Head

Mrs Joyce Purkiss

Foundation DBE or PCC Appointed

 

 

13 Oct 2017

12 Oct 2021

Standards & Curriculum Committee

Maths & Sports Premium Link Governor

Mr Richard Sutton

Associate Member

 

 

19 Nov 2019

18 Nov 2021

Humanities & Art & Design Link Governor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

Top